Mining: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
ManDragonA (talk | contribs) Documented Ores. Other products will be done later. |
ManDragonA (talk | contribs) First draft for Fuels |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
== Fuels == | == Fuels == | ||
'' | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |||
!Burnt in | |||
!Fuel | |||
!Heat | |||
(kJ) | |||
!Sources | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Furnace | |||
|Organics | |||
|3 | |||
|Can be collected from some plants (e.g. Cactus) | |||
Automatic Farm (Processed Rapeseed or Pumpkins) | |||
|- | |||
|Peat | |||
|20 | |||
|''Unknown'' | |||
|- | |||
|Logs | |||
|25 | |||
|Automatic Farm | |||
Can be collected from Trees | |||
|- | |||
|Coal Ore | |||
(& Coal ore products) | |||
|36 | |||
|Can be collected from Coal Voxels (Light brown/gray) | |||
Can be Mined from a deposit | |||
|- | |||
|Coal | |||
|40 | |||
|Can be created from Coal Ore and other products | |||
|- | |||
|Coke | |||
|60 | |||
|Can be created from Coal Ore products | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |Fluid Furnace | |||
|Carbon Monoxide | |||
|10 | |||
|Processed from Coal | |||
|- | |||
|Producer Gas | |||
|20 | |||
|Processed from various products | |||
|- | |||
|Hydrogen | |||
|25 | |||
|Processed from Producer Gas | |||
|- | |||
|Ethylene | |||
|30 | |||
|Processed from Raw Oil | |||
|- | |||
|Methane | |||
|30 | |||
|Processed from Biomass or Pumpkins | |||
|- | |||
|Creosote | |||
|40 | |||
|Byproduct of Ovens | |||
|- | |||
|Ethanol | |||
|35 | |||
|Processed from Biomass | |||
|- | |||
|Rapeseed Oil | |||
|150 | |||
|Processed from Rapeseed | |||
|- | |||
|Raw Oil | |||
|375 | |||
|Mined from deposits with a Pumpjack | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy Oil | |||
|400 | |||
|Processed from Raw Oil | |||
|- | |||
|Rocket Fuel | |||
|600 | |||
|Processed from Gasoline | |||
|- | |||
|Gasoline | |||
|1 MJ | |||
|Processed from Raw Oil | |||
|- | |||
|Diesel | |||
|2 MJ | |||
|Processed from Raw Oil | |||
|- | |||
|High Cetane Diesel | |||
|3 MJ | |||
|Processed from Diesel | |||
|- | |||
|Superfuel | |||
|4 MJ | |||
|Processed from High Cetane Diesel | |||
|- | |||
|Electric Furnace | |||
|Electricity | |||
|5 kW to 160 kW | |||
|Various | |||
|- | |||
|Reactor | |||
|Uranium | |||
Plutonium | |||
|640 kJ to 2.6 MJ | |||
|U / Pt can be made into fuel cells | |||
|} | |||
== Dirt, Stone, etc. == | == Dirt, Stone, etc. == | ||
Revision as of 12:36, 24 July 2025
Overview
There are many resources that must be collected in the world of Evospace. This guide will list each resource, and where it can be found.
Ores
Fuels
| Burnt in | Fuel | Heat
(kJ) |
Sources |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furnace | Organics | 3 | Can be collected from some plants (e.g. Cactus)
Automatic Farm (Processed Rapeseed or Pumpkins) |
| Peat | 20 | Unknown | |
| Logs | 25 | Automatic Farm
Can be collected from Trees | |
| Coal Ore
(& Coal ore products) |
36 | Can be collected from Coal Voxels (Light brown/gray)
Can be Mined from a deposit | |
| Coal | 40 | Can be created from Coal Ore and other products | |
| Coke | 60 | Can be created from Coal Ore products | |
| Fluid Furnace | Carbon Monoxide | 10 | Processed from Coal |
| Producer Gas | 20 | Processed from various products | |
| Hydrogen | 25 | Processed from Producer Gas | |
| Ethylene | 30 | Processed from Raw Oil | |
| Methane | 30 | Processed from Biomass or Pumpkins | |
| Creosote | 40 | Byproduct of Ovens | |
| Ethanol | 35 | Processed from Biomass | |
| Rapeseed Oil | 150 | Processed from Rapeseed | |
| Raw Oil | 375 | Mined from deposits with a Pumpjack | |
| Heavy Oil | 400 | Processed from Raw Oil | |
| Rocket Fuel | 600 | Processed from Gasoline | |
| Gasoline | 1 MJ | Processed from Raw Oil | |
| Diesel | 2 MJ | Processed from Raw Oil | |
| High Cetane Diesel | 3 MJ | Processed from Diesel | |
| Superfuel | 4 MJ | Processed from High Cetane Diesel | |
| Electric Furnace | Electricity | 5 kW to 160 kW | Various |
| Reactor | Uranium
Plutonium |
640 kJ to 2.6 MJ | U / Pt can be made into fuel cells |
Dirt, Stone, etc.
Coming soon
Others
Coming soon








